Online Registration Powered by
  • Current News

Bob Rathwell Tournament

Posted by pbellem to All,Adult,Men,Women,Youth,Tournament on Oct 23 at 3:53 PM

Bob Rathwell TournamentThe Bob Rathwell tournament will be held again on January 17th and 18th, 2015.  Mark your Calendars.  This year we are excited to be a part of Futsal Canada Series of tournaments which will be held by various futsal clubs and leagues from Ontario and Quebec. The 3 tournaments will be a seeding tournament for a Futsal Canada club championships at the end of the year.  Stay tuned for more information on this and how to register for the Bob Rathwell tournament.

Futsal Canada Series of Tournemants:

Classique Moustache Classic - November 22/23, 2014 - Lava Quebec - www.lf5e.com - $250 before October 30 - Registration Form (Men and Women only)  - CASH PRIZES
Bob Rathwell - January 17/18, 2015 - Ottawa Ontario, $250 (youth, Men and Women)
TBD - Sudbury Ontario, TDB

Read more

Bob Rathwell Tournament
COED Pickup Thursdays!!
UEFAs 10 Reasons to Play Futsal
League Dates
  • Ads

Set My Division:

News

Schedule

Next Games

Division 1Talons FCGame
sheet
Nov 5
FC Wednesday7:00PM
Division 1ChivasGame
sheet
Nov 5
Hunters7:30PM
Division 1BulldogsGame
sheet
Nov 5
Out For A Rip8:00PM
Division 1Flying CircusGame
sheet
Nov 5
FC Aequitas8:00PM
Division 2Blue BallersGame
sheet
Nov 5
Moving Pylons7:00PM
Division 2St Marys SportingGame
sheet
Nov 5
Mad Dawgs8:00PM
Division 2FC GongshowGame
sheet
Nov 5
unassigned9:00PM
Division 3Ball BreakersGame
sheet
Nov 5
Lynx10:00PM
Division 3LigersGame
sheet
Nov 5
Individuals 18:30PM
Division 3TorinoGame
sheet
Nov 5
BRIGHTON9:00PM
Division 4unassignedGame
sheet
Nov 5
SMSM Lions7:00PM
Division 4SpartaGame
sheet
Nov 5
Barley United8:00PM
See more

Recent Games

Division 1Flying Circus0Oct 29
FC Wednesday08:00PM
Division 1Hunters0Oct 29
FC Aequitas08:00PM
Division 1Chivas0Oct 29
Out For A Rip07:00PM
Division 1Bulldogs0Oct 29
Talons FC07:00PM
Division 2St Marys Sporting0Oct 29
Blue Ballers09:00PM
Division 2Mad Dawgs0Oct 29
Moving Pylons07:00PM
Division 2unassigned0Oct 29
FC Gongshow010:00PM
Division 3BRIGHTON0Oct 29
Ball Breakers08:00PM
Division 3Lynx0Oct 29
Individuals 108:00PM
Division 3Torino0Oct 29
Ligers07:00PM
Division 4SMSM Lions0Oct 29
Barley United08:00PM
Division 4Sparta0Oct 29
unassigned07:00PM
See more

News

Schedule

Next Games

Division 1Kick-TeaseGame
sheet
Nov 3
Donkeh6:30PM
Division 1FirebirdsGame
sheet
Nov 3
Saucy7:30PM
Division 1Cherry BombsGame
sheet
Nov 3
Lightning Fusion8:30PM
Division 2StellaGame
sheet
Nov 3
Tighty Whities6:30PM
Division 2Sweet BallsGame
sheet
Nov 3
Tighty Whities7:30PM
Division 2RoversGame
sheet
Nov 3
Chicken Dinner8:30PM
Division 3Poison IvyGame
sheet
Nov 3
Bag Ladies7:00PM
Division 3Road RunnersGame
sheet
Nov 3
Dream Team8:00PM
Division 3Bafana BafanaGame
sheet
Nov 3
Dream Team9:00PM
Division 4RazorsGame
sheet
Nov 3
Kickstarts7:00PM
Division 4Happy HourGame
sheet
Nov 3
Margaritas8:00PM
Division 4PhoenixGame
sheet
Nov 3
Chaos9:00PM
Division 5Dont Give a ShotGame
sheet
Nov 3
Saints and Sinners6:30PM
Division 5HotshotsGame
sheet
Nov 3
Nightly Knockouts7:30PM
Division 5LunachicksGame
sheet
Nov 3
Suds Buds and Windmills8:30PM
Division 6FootlooseGame
sheet
Nov 3
Adrenaline8:00PM
Division 6Hell on HeelsGame
sheet
Nov 3
Regina Monologues8:00PM
Division 6Sweet 60Game
sheet
Nov 3
Strikeforce9:00PM
See more

Recent Games

Division 1Saucy6Oct 27
Lightning Fusion79:00PM
Division 1Kick-Tease9Oct 27
Cherry Bombs48:00PM
Division 1Donkeh3Oct 27
Firebirds47:00PM
Division 2Chicken Dinner2Oct 27
Rovers18:30PM
Division 4Phoenix5Oct 27
Kickstarts39:00PM
Division 4Chaos4Oct 27
Margaritas47:30PM
Division 4Happy Hour4Oct 27
Razors46:30PM
Division 5Nightly Knockouts5Oct 27
Suds Buds and Windmills19:00PM
Division 5Saints and Sinners1Oct 27
Hotshots38:00PM
Division 5Dont Give a Shot6Oct 27
Lunachicks38:00PM
Division 6Adrenaline1Oct 27
Sweet 6059:00PM
Division 6Strikeforce0Oct 27
Regina Monologues68:00PM
Division 6Footloose7Oct 27
Hell on Heels07:00PM
See more

News

Schedule

Next Games

Division 1The Call UpsGame
sheet
Nov 5
WORST TEAM EVER7:00PM
Division 1WHO KNOWS WHATGame
sheet
Nov 5
Hustlers7:00PM
Division 1WORST TEAM EVERGame
sheet
Nov 5
Girls n Boys8:00PM
Division 2Team 1Game
sheet
Nov 5
Team 28:00PM
Division 2Mow ConfusedGame
sheet
Nov 5
Team 39:00PM
See more

Recent Games

Division 1The Call Ups0Oct 29
Girls n Boys08:00PM
Division 1WHO KNOWS WHAT0Oct 29
WORST TEAM EVER07:00PM
Division 1The Call Ups0Oct 29
Hustlers07:00PM
Division 2Team 20Oct 29
Mow Confused09:00PM
Division 2Team 30Oct 29
Team 108:00PM
See more

News

Schedule

Next Games

Sr Girls Rec APegasusGame
sheet
Nov 1
Angry Birds1:00PM
Sr Girls Rec ANepean City StormGame
sheet
Nov 1
Geeraves9:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BStingersGame
sheet
Nov 1
GoalRush10:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BShock WaveGame
sheet
Nov 1
Silver Bullets11:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BKnight MaresGame
sheet
Nov 1
Hurricanes12:00PM
U08 Dev (2007-2008)Group 2Game
sheet
Nov 1
Group 41:00PM
U08 Dev (2007-2008)Group 1Game
sheet
Nov 1
Group 32:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)Red TeamGame
sheet
Nov 1
Blue team12:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)Red TeamGame
sheet
Nov 1
Blue team1:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)Chicago PanthersGame
sheet
Nov 1
The Hornets2:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)Chicago PanthersGame
sheet
Nov 1
The Hornets3:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)SylvainGame
sheet
Nov 1
Spitfires10:00AM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Great blue sharksGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team Zaine11:00AM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Dan C'sGame
sheet
Nov 1
St Mary Sporting Eagles12:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Great blue sharksGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team Zaine12:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Dan C'sGame
sheet
Nov 1
St Mary Sporting Eagles1:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Brazilian StrikersGame
sheet
Nov 1
The Pirates2:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Brazilian StrikersGame
sheet
Nov 1
The Pirates3:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)DragonsGame
sheet
Nov 1
Group black8:00AM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)DragonsGame
sheet
Nov 1
Group black9:00AM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team PauloGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team Paulo11:00AM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team HarryGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team Paulo12:00PM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team HarryGame
sheet
Nov 1
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Academy1:00PM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)SilverbacksGame
sheet
Nov 1
Dont Give a Shot2:00PM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Fire BallsGame
sheet
Nov 1
OFC Bruizers10:00AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)OFC BruizersGame
sheet
Nov 1
Dynamos11:00AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)DynamosGame
sheet
Nov 1
Dynamos12:00PM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Team PankajGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team Pankaj8:30AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Team PankajGame
sheet
Nov 1
Winter Storm 20039:00AM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)RampageGame
sheet
Nov 1
Lightning Bolts10:30AM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)RampageGame
sheet
Nov 1
Lightning Bolts11:30AM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)ArgentinaGame
sheet
Nov 1
Dark Thunder12:30PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Balls of FuryGame
sheet
Nov 1
Ottawa Royals BU161:00PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)DefaultGame
sheet
Nov 1
Guerreros2:30PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)DefaultGame
sheet
Nov 1
Default3:00PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Team YvesGame
sheet
Nov 1
Hurricanes3:30PM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)PanthersGame
sheet
Nov 1
Hurricanes10:00AM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)RebelsGame
sheet
Nov 1
Panthers11:00AM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)The FusionGame
sheet
Nov 1
Lightning9:00AM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)ScorpionsGame
sheet
Nov 1
Nepean Lightning10:00AM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)DragonsGame
sheet
Nov 1
Nepean Thunder12:00PM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)LazersGame
sheet
Nov 1
Lazers8:00AM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)LazersGame
sheet
Nov 1
Thunder9:00AM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)BC BearsGame
sheet
Nov 1
TEAM A10:00AM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)BC BearsGame
sheet
Nov 1
TEAM A11:00AM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)TEAM BGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team C12:00PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)TEAM BGame
sheet
Nov 1
Team C1:00PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)Man Chest Hair UnitedGame
sheet
Nov 1
St Marys Sporting U181:30PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)SharknadosGame
sheet
Nov 1
OFC Warriors2:00PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)SharknadosGame
sheet
Nov 1
OFC Warriors3:00PM
See more

Recent Games

Sr Girls Rec AGeeravesGMSOct 25
Pegasus9:00AM
Sr Girls Rec AAngry BirdsGMSOct 25
Angry Birds12:00PM
Sr Girls Rec AAngry BirdsGMSOct 25
Nepean City Storm11:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BStingersGMSOct 25
Knight Mares9:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BStingersGMSOct 25
Stingers8:30AM
Sr Girls Rec BSilver BulletsGMSOct 25
Silver Bullets11:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BHurricanesGMSOct 25
Shock Wave10:00AM
Sr Girls Rec BSilver BulletsGMSOct 25
GoalRush10:00AM
U08 Dev (2007-2008)Group 1GMSOct 25
Group 32:00PM
U08 Dev (2007-2008)Group 2GMSOct 25
Group 41:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)Blue teamGMSOct 25
Chicago Panthers3:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)Blue teamGMSOct 25
Chicago Panthers2:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)The HornetsGMSOct 25
Red Team1:00PM
U10 Mixed (2005-2006)The HornetsGMSOct 25
Red Team12:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)The PiratesGMSOct 25
Spitfires9:00AM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)The PiratesGMSOct 25
Spitfires8:00AM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)St Mary Sporting EaglesGMSOct 25
Dragons3:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)St Mary Sporting EaglesGMSOct 25
Dragons2:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Group blackGMSOct 25
Great blue sharks1:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Group blackGMSOct 25
Great blue sharks12:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Dan C'sGMSOct 25
Sylvain12:00PM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Dan C'sGMSOct 25
Sylvain11:00AM
U12 Boys (2003-2004)Team ZaineGMSOct 25
Brazilian Strikers10:00AM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team Paulo0Oct 25
Team Paulo09:00AM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Dont Give a Shot0Oct 25
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Academy02:00PM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Tottenham Hotspur F.C. Academy8Oct 25
Dont Give a Shot51:00PM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Default0Oct 25
Default01:00PM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team Harry0Oct 25
Team Harry012:00PM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team Harry16Oct 25
Silverbacks311:00AM
U14 Boys (2001-2002)Team Paulo11Oct 25
Silverbacks210:00AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Team Pankaj5Oct 25
OFC Bruizers109:00AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Team Pankaj0Oct 25
Team Pankaj08:30AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Fire Balls0Oct 25
Fire Balls012:00PM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Dynamos7Oct 25
Fire Balls011:00AM
U14 Girls (2001-2002)Winter Storm 20038Oct 25
Dynamos610:00AM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Hurricanes2Oct 25
Dark Thunder73:30PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Hurricanes3Oct 25
Lightning Bolts82:30PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Guerreros6Oct 25
Balls of Fury41:30PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Argentina4Oct 25
Rampage312:30PM
U16 Boys (1999-2000)Ottawa Royals BU164Oct 25
Team Yves612:00PM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)Panthers0Oct 25
Panthers09:00AM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)The Fusion6Oct 25
Hurricanes03:00PM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)Lightning6Oct 25
Rebels411:00AM
U16 Girls A (1999-2000)Panthers3Oct 25
Lightning710:00AM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)ScorpionsGMSOct 25
Thunder2:00PM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)DragonsGMSOct 25
Lazers1:00PM
U16 Girls B (1999-2000)Nepean LightningGMSOct 25
Nepean Thunder12:00PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)Man Chest Hair United0Oct 25
OFC Warriors01:30PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)OFC Warriors14Oct 25
Man Chest Hair United212:30PM
U18 Boys (1997-1998)St Marys Sporting U185Oct 25
Team C211:30AM
See more
  • World Futsal News